首頁 > 產品中心 > FTTH > 室外皮線FTTH
PRODUCT DETAILS

FTTH微管

FTTH是指將光網絡單元(ONU)安裝在住家用戶或企業用戶處,是光接入系列中除FTTD(光纖到桌面)外最靠近用戶的光接入網應用類型。FTTH光纜直接光纖到戶,他們的帶寬,波長和傳輸技術類型不受限制。光纖單元位于中心。兩個平行的強度構件被放置在兩端,然后光纜用黑色的LSZH護套完成。

  • Product Model:FTTH
INQUIRY
·適用于室外平面及垂直分布。
·適合與通訊設備連接。
·長途和局域網通信。
·良好的機械和環境特性。
·抗紫外線特性符合相關標準要求。
·機械特性符合相關標準要求。
·柔軟、靈活、易于鋪設和拼接,數據傳輸容量大。
·滿足市場和客戶的各種需求。

 Cable construction details :

Items Description
Number of fiber 2cores
Fiber type G657A tight buffer
diameter 250µm
Strength member materia Kevlar yarn
Self support
Messenger wire
material Steel wire
diameter 1.2mm Steel wire
Outer sheath material LSZH
diameter 1.8±0.2mm
Cable size (Height * width) 3.5 mm × 6.5mm
Cable weight 26KG±1KG
Installation Temperature range(℃) -20+60
Operation and transport temperature(℃) -40+70
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  15D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 30D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  500
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 700
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Standard color of fiber and tube

Standard Colour Identification
No. 1 2
Color Blue Orange

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400  ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800  ≧500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≧ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
≤1330
≧1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
 if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

1aaakst.jpg

pc蛋蛋广告体验 活塞对步行者历史记录 188比分足球比分 百度 比特币价格走势图 赖子天津麻将苹果手机版下载 捷报比分手机版 手机狗狗币官网注册 龙江p62福彩开奖结果 湖北11选5-top遗漏走势图 以太坊挖矿机显卡 浙江11选5爱彩人 三昇体育官网注册 福建11选5推荐预测 下载赖子山庄天津麻将 彩票中奖数据下载 网赚项目正规项目 河南泳坛夺金结果查询